September 14 in Batumi - a unique musical event that you should not miss!
Trio Mandili will perform on Backdoor bar stage! The band that, despite its huge popularity, practically does not perform in Georgia, although in the last few months they have given more than 50 concerts in Europe, most of which were charitable. The Batumi event will also be charitable - the funds will be donated to organizations that provide assistance to Ukrainian refugees in Georgia.
Tickets price is 70 GEL, but you can buy a more expensive one to donate more.
Trio Mandili's success story is an example of popularity when an artist becomes a star solely due to his talent and access to the Internet. Already the first video for the song "Apareka", a folk ballad typical for the highland regions of Georgia, filmed on a smartphone camera, literally blew up the network. Now there are 1.27 million subscribers on their YouTube channel, their videos are gaining tens of millions of views, and every live performance is met with enthusiasm by the public.
Do not miss the opportunity to see and hear these beautiful girls, especially since Backdoor bar will definitely provide an incredibly cozy atmosphere!